Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle S-1000MM-M2ST2


MSRP$928.00
$757.00
Perle S-1000MM-M2ST2 - media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
  • ST multi-mode / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Perle S-1000MM-M2ST2
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
  • ST multi-mode / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $757.00
MSRP: $928.00
Mfr Part #: 05060494
SHI Part #: 25655442
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle S-1000MM-M2ST2 - Media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - ST multi-mode / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km - 850 nm / 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$928.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight300 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width8 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12 cm
Height2.6 cm
Weight300 g
Width8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - ST multi-mode female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - ST multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1, FDA, REACH, EN 60825-1, CDRH
MTBF432,138 hours
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Jumbo Frames support, cascadable, tagged VLAN
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm / 1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational2.5 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V