Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$6,542.00
$2,320.00
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1590 nm
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1590 nm
  • for EX Series EX4650; QFX Series QFX5120; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
  Additional Details
Price: $2,320.00
MSRP: $6,542.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-GE80KCW1590
SHI Part #: 25574074
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1590 nm - for EX Series EX4650; QFX Series QFX5120; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$6,542.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24PX, 24T, 48P, 48PX, 48T ¦ Juniper EX Series EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper MX-series MX150 ¦ Juniper QFX Series QFX5120-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Virtual Chassis technology
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1590 nm
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredJUNOS