Black Box - SFP+ transceiver module

Category: Channel converter
  $183.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Black Box >>


Product Id: 25573522

Description: Black Box - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm

Mfr Part #: LSP421

MSRP: $226.20

SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBase-SR (short-range) multimode fiber extensions up to 300 meters
Supports 10-Gigabit (10-GbE) communications within the 9.95-11.32 Gbps range
Great for telecoms and enterprises requiring 10-GbE fiber extension
Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable
Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference
When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance
Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2
MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices
Key Points
  • SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBase-SR (short-range) multimode fiber extensions up to 300 meters
  • Supports 10-Gigabit (10-GbE) communications within the 9.95-11.32 Gbps range
  • Great for telecoms and enterprises requiring 10-GbE fiber extension
  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices