Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 155 Mbps

Category: Channel converter
  $49.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Black Box >>


Product Id: 25573520

Description: Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

Mfr Part #: LFP402

MSRP: $56.55

Key Points
  • This small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 155 Mbps
  • Ideal for use with Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and 155-Mbps ATM
  • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate
  • Extended diagnostics enable this SFP to also report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change