Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE Aruba 2620-24 - Switch


MSRP$648.00
Login for Price
HPE Aruba 2620-24 - switch - 24 ports - managed - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • L4
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100 + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
  • desktop, rack-mountable
HPE Aruba 2620-24 - Switch
  • L4
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100 + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
  • desktop, rack-mountable
  Additional Details
MSRP: $648.00
Mfr Part #: J9623A#ABB
SHI Part #: 25561536
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: HPE - Networking

Warranties

HPE 6-Hour Call-To-Repair Hardware Support - extended service agreement - 3 years - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • on-site
  • 24x7
  • repair time: 6 hours
MSRP $298.00 Login for Price
HPE Networks Stackable Legacy Startup Service - installation / configuration
  • Installation / configuration
  • for HPE Aruba 2530, 26XX, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 29XX, 3810, 3810M 24, 3810M 48
MSRP $1,325.00 Login for Price
HPE Stackable Legacy Installation Service - installation / configuration
  • Installation / configuration
  • for HPE Aruba 2540 24, 2540 48, 2620, 2930F 48, 2930M 24, 2930M 48, 3800, 3810M 24, 3810M 48
MSRP $325.00 Login for Price

Hardware

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • for OfficeConnect 1820; HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930F 8G, 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX
MSRP $340.00 $179.00
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for OfficeConnect 1820; HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930F 8G, 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX
MSRP $730.00 $293.00
HPE Aruba Cat5e - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 100 m
  • for OfficeConnect 1820; ProLiant e910t 2U; HPE Aruba 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX
MSRP $290.00 $139.20
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionHPE Aruba 2620-24 - Switch - L4 - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - desktop, rack-mountable
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$648.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth25.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.6 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44.3 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Header / Country KitsEurope
Header / LocalizationEnglish
Networking / Form FactorDesktop;Rack-mountable;
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size512 MB
Dimensions & Weight
Depth25.4 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight2.6 kg
Width44.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating15 - 95% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage15 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature55 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces24 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x console RJ-45 management
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - L4 - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop, rack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
FeaturesFlow control, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, IPv6 support, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, sFlow, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support, MLD snooping, STP Root Guard, LLDP support, MAC address lockout, dynamic ARP protection, DHCP protection, per-port broadcast throttling
Flash Memory512 MB
Jumbo Frame Support9220 bytes
MAC Address Table Size16000 entries
PerformanceRouting/switching capacity: 12.8 Gbps ¦ Throughput: up to 9.5 Mpps
Ports24 x 10/100 + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
Processor1 x Freescale MPC8313: 400 MHz
RAM512 MB
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON 2, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTPS, TFTP, SMON
Routing ProtocolRIP-1, RIP-2, IGMPv3, MLDv2, MLD
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55022, IEC 61000-3-2, IEC 61000-3-3, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, VCCI Class A ITE, IEC 60950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, UL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EN 60825
LocalizationEnglish / Europe
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.