Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks MX Series MX80


MSRP$19,886.40
Login for Price
Juniper Networks MX Series MX80 - upgrade license - 1 license

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Upgrade license
  • upgrade from MX40
Juniper Networks MX Series MX80
  • Upgrade license
  • upgrade from MX40
  Additional Details
MSRP: $19,886.40
Mfr Part #: MX40-80-UPG
SHI Part #: 25356545
Category: File security or data security
UNSPSC: 43233205
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Software Licenses

Warranties

Juniper Networks J-Care Essential Services Core - technical support - 1 year
  • Technical support
  • phone consulting
  • 1 year
  • 24x7
  • for P/N: MX40-80-UPG
MSRP $0.01 Login for Price

Hardware

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; QFX Series QFX10016
MSRP $515.00 $225.00
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016
MSRP $1,030.00 $450.00
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016
MSRP $515.00 $225.00
General Information
CategoryFile security or data security
DescriptionJuniper Networks MX Series MX80 - Upgrade license - upgrade from MX40
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$19,886.40
UNSPSC43233205
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Packaged Quantity1
Software / License TypeUpgrade license
General
CategoryOnline & appliance based services - appliance software
Product TypeUpgrade license
Licensing
License Qty1 license