Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Allied Telesis - Network adapter


MSRP$362.00
Login for Price
Allied Telesis - network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-SX

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • PCIe
  • 1000Base-SX
  • government
Allied Telesis - Network adapter
  • PCIe
  • 1000Base-SX
  • government
  Additional Details
MSRP: $362.00
Mfr Part #: AT-2911SX/SC-901
SHI Part #: 25260532
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Allied Telesis Net.Cover BASIC - extended service agreement - 5 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 5 years
  • for P/N: AT-2911SX/SC-901
Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Standard Warranty Extension - extended service agreement - 5 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 5 years
  • for P/N: AT-2911SX/SC-901
MSRP $84.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Standard Warranty Extension - extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • for P/N: AT-2911SX/SC-901
MSRP $57.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Advanced - extended service agreement - 1 year - shipment
  • Extended service agreement
  • advance hardware replacement
  • 1 year
  • shipment
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: AT-2911SX/SC-901
Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Advanced - extended service agreement - 3 years - shipment
  • Extended service agreement
  • advance hardware replacement
  • 3 years
  • shipment
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: AT-2911SX/SC-901
Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Advanced - extended service agreement - 5 years - shipment
  • Extended service agreement
  • advance hardware replacement
  • 5 years
  • shipment
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: AT-2911SX/SC-901
Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionAllied Telesis - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-SX - government
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$362.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Height6.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight60 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width9 cm
Header / BrandAllied Telesis
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Height6.9 cm
Weight60 g
Width9 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x PCI Express x1
Interfaces1 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - x 2 ¦ 1 - RJ-45
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x1
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Included AccessoriesLow-profile bracket, full-height bracket
Pricing TypeGovernment
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1p
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, load balancing, VLAN support, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance220 m
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP
Ports1000Base-SX
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Status IndicatorsLink OK, link/activity