Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom D-Link DEM-432XT-DD Compatible


MSRP$177.00
$130.00
Axiom D-Link DEM-432XT-DD Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-432XT-DD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • for D-Link xStack DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T
Axiom D-Link DEM-432XT-DD Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-432XT-DD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • for D-Link xStack DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T
  Additional Details
Price: $130.00
MSRP: $177.00
Mfr Part #: DEM-432XT-DD-AX
SHI Part #: 25126880
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom D-Link DEM-432XT-DD Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-432XT-DD) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - for D-Link xStack DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$177.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForD-Link xStack DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberD-Link DEM-432XT-DD
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps