Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$2,300.00
$1,599.00
Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • CWDM
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1470 nm
Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • CWDM
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1470 nm
  • for iConverter XG, XG+
  Additional Details
Price: $1,599.00
MSRP: $2,300.00
Mfr Part #: 7347E-1
SHI Part #: 24921610
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - CWDM - LC - up to 10 km - 1470 nm - for iConverter XG, XG+
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$2,300.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForOmnitron iConverter XG, XG+
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x CWDM - LC
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling TypeCWDM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1470 nm