Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 61M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 200' 200ft 61 Meter


MSRP$232.20
$156.00
Tripp Lite 61M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 200' 200ft 61 Meter - patch cable - 61 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 61 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
Tripp Lite 61M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 200' 200ft 61 Meter
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 61 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron 0.2 dB
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $156.00
MSRP: $232.20
Mfr Part #: N320-61M
SHI Part #: 24911245
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, G…
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $256.00 $154.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite 61M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 200' 200ft 61 Meter - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 61 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron 0.2 dB - orange
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$232.20
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length61 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General
Attenuation0.2 dB
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesZipped, color coded connectors
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length61 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.