Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

CP Technologies ClearLinks


MSRP$120.99
$43.00
CP Technologies ClearLinks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
CP Technologies ClearLinks
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  Additional Details
Price: $43.00
MSRP: $120.99
Mfr Part #: 3CSFP92-CL
SHI Part #: 24838609
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: CP Technologies
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCP Technologies ClearLinks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
ManufacturerCP Technologies
MSRP$120.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandCP Technologies
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps