B&B EIR-M-SC - media converter

Category: Channel converter
  $200.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by B&B Electronics Manufacturing Company >>


Product Id: 24819815

Description: B&B EIR-M-SC - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode

Mfr Part #: EIR-M-SC

MSRP: $229.00

Meets NEMA TS1/2 Environmental requirements such as temperature, shock, and vibration for traffic control equipment
Meets IEC61000-6-2 EMC Generic Standard Immunity for industrial environment
One channel media converter between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-Fx
DIP switch for configuring link-fault-pass-through, fixed speed, full/half duplex and link down alarm
Store-and-forward mechanism
Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
Support broadcast storm filtering
Back-pressure and IEEE 802.x compliant flow control
Alarms for power failure by relay output
Redundant 10-48 VDC terminal block power inputs
Operating temperature ranges from -34 to 74°C
Supports DIN-rail mounting installation
Front panel LED status
Key Points
  • Meets NEMA TS1/2 Environmental requirements such as temperature, shock, and vibration for traffic control equipment
  • Meets IEC61000-6-2 EMC Generic Standard Immunity for industrial environment
  • One channel media converter between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-Fx
  • DIP switch for configuring link-fault-pass-through, fixed speed, full/half duplex and link down alarm
  • Store-and-forward mechanism
  • Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Support broadcast storm filtering
  • Back-pressure and IEEE 802.x compliant flow control
  • Alarms for power failure by relay output
  • Redundant 10-48 VDC terminal block power inputs
  • Operating temperature ranges from -34 to 74°C
  • Supports DIN-rail mounting installation
  • Front panel LED status