Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter


MSRP$444.95
$361.00
Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $361.00
MSRP: $444.95
Mfr Part #: LPS500A-SM-10K-LC
SHI Part #: 24819568
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LPS500A-SM-10K-LC
MSRP $88.99 Login for Price
Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LPS500A-SM-10K-LC
MSRP $42.07 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$444.95
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth13.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight600 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width15.7 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth13.2 cm
Height4.1 cm
Weight600 g
Width15.7 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T (PoE) - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF), full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, PoE, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational24 Watt
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (47 - 63 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.