Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle C-100-S1SC20U - Fiber media converter


MSRP$341.00
$261.00
Perle C-100-S1SC20U - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Perle C-100-S1SC20U - Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $261.00
MSRP: $341.00
Mfr Part #: 05051270
SHI Part #: 24806480
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle C-100-S1SC20U - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - SC single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$341.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - SC single-mode female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH
MTBF595,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF), full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity