Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$16,056.00
$10,803.00
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC/PC
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC/PC
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
  Additional Details
Price: $10,803.00
MSRP: $16,056.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-ZR=
SHI Part #: 24782581
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - for Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$16,056.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight75 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.3 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type90-day warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.7 cm
Height0.9 cm
Weight75 g
Width1.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 90 days
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm