Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron miConverter S/GXT


MSRP$475.00
$331.00
Omnitron miConverter S/GXT - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 550 m
Omnitron miConverter S/GXT
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $331.00
MSRP: $475.00
Mfr Part #: 1622-0-1
SHI Part #: 24727979
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron miConverter S/GXT - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$475.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.72 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.13 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight154 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width4.45 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.72 cm
Height2.13 cm
Weight154 g
Width4.45 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-X - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime ¦ Technical support
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x USB power cable
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, UL, FCC Part 15 B
MTBF50,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesUSB powered, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Status IndicatorsPort status, power
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V (50/60 Hz)