Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter XG+


MSRP$2,545.00
$1,881.00
Omnitron iConverter XG+ - media converter - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • XFP / XFP
Omnitron iConverter XG+
  • Media converter
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • XFP / XFP
  Additional Details
Price: $1,881.00
MSRP: $2,545.00
Mfr Part #: 8599N-11
SHI Part #: 24679007
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Omnitron rack - 23"
  • for iConverter
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price

Hardware

Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • CWDM
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1470 nm
  • for iConverter XG, XG+
MSRP $2,300.00 $1,700.00
Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 nm
  • for iConverter XG, XG+
MSRP $2,300.00 $1,700.00
Omnitron blank panel
  • for iConverter
MSRP $8.00 $6.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter XG+ - Media converter - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel - XFP / XFP
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$2,545.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height7.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight227 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width2.2 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;10Gb Fibre Channel;SONET/SDH;
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.4 cm
Height7.1 cm
Weight227 g
Width2.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 10GBase-CX4 - XFP
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, FCC Class A certified, UL
MTBF770,000 hours
Networking
Compliant StandardsITU-T G.709
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
FeaturesALERT notification, Link Fault Detection
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Status IndicatorsPort status