Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL


MSRP$99.00
$59.00
Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - FDDI, 100Mb LAN, SONET, ESCON

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • FDDI, 100Mb LAN, SONET, ESCON
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC
  • up to 2 km
Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • FDDI, 100Mb LAN, SONET, ESCON
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-3 SR-0
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $59.00
MSRP: $99.00
Mfr Part #: FTLF1217P2BTL
SHI Part #: 24580899
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFinisar FTLF1217P2BTL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - FDDI, 100Mb LAN, SONET, ESCON - 100Base-FX - LC - up to 2 km - OC-3 SR-0 - 1310 nm
ManufacturerFinisar
MSRP$99.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFinisar
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolESCON;Fast Ethernet;FDDI;SONET;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate200 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x network - LC x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, ANSI T1.416.01-1999, IEEE 802.32
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolFDDI, 100Mb LAN, SONET, ESCON
Data Transfer Rate200 Mbps
FeaturesNarrow extraction bail
Line RateOC-3 SR-0
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm