Panduit network connector - black

Category: Fiber optic connector
  $8.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Fiber optic connector by Panduit >>


Product Id: 24555849

Description: Panduit - Network connector - SC multi-mode (M) - fiber optic - black

Mfr Part #: FSCMBL

MSRP: $9.90

Panduit is a world-class manufacturer committed to innovation and excellence. Today, Panduit is recognized as a leading manufacturer of high-quality products for wiring and communications applications. This reputation gives the company a powerful advantage in today's competitive worldwide marketplace.
PRODUCT FEATURES:
TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant connectors;
Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements;
Non-optical disconnect maintains data transmission under tensile loads (jacketed cable only);
Free-floating housing ensures complete latching even when inserted by the boot, beneficial in high-density spacing applications;
Pre-assembled inner housing simplifies assembly;
Each simplex connector includes inner housing assembly, outer housing, crimp sleeve, one boot for 900ìm buffered fiber, one boot for 3mm jacketed cable and one dust cap;
Each duplex connector includes two inner housing assemblies, two outer housings, two crimp sleeves, two boots for 3mm jacketed cable, two dust caps and one duplex clip;
SC duplex clip available separately for duplexing two simplex PANDUIT SC Connectors;
Fiber cable type: tight-buffered recommended;
Field polish termination - PANDUIT recommends anaerobic adhesive.
Key Points
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant connectors;
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements;
  • Non-optical disconnect maintains data transmission under tensile loads (jacketed cable only);
  • Free-floating housing ensures complete latching even when inserted by the boot, beneficial in high-density spacing applications;
  • Pre-assembled inner housing simplifies assembly;
  • Each simplex connector includes inner housing assembly, outer housing, crimp sleeve, one boot for 900ìm buffered fiber, one boot for 3mm jacketed cable and one dust cap;
  • Each duplex connector includes two inner housing assemblies, two outer housings, two crimp sleeves, two boots for 3mm jacketed cable, two dust caps and one duplex clip;
  • SC duplex clip available separately for duplexing two simplex PANDUIT SC Connectors;
  • Fiber cable type: tight-buffered recommended;
  • Field polish termination - PANDUIT recommends anaerobic adhesive.