Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle S-110P-S2SC80 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$2,196.00
$1,814.00
Perle S-110P-S2SC80 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
Perle S-110P-S2SC80 - Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,814.00
MSRP: $2,196.00
Mfr Part #: 05084074
SHI Part #: 24433567
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle S-110P-S2SC80 - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$2,196.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight300 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width8 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12 cm
Height2.6 cm
Weight300 g
Width8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX (PoE) - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-ZX - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH
MTBF214,161 hours
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesPower over Ethernet (PoE), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V