Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-1110-M2LC2 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$596.00
$456.00
Perle CM-1110-M2LC2 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
Perle CM-1110-M2LC2 - Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Perle MCR1900-AC, MCR1900-DAC, MCR1900-DC, MCR1900-DDC
  Additional Details
Price: $456.00
MSRP: $596.00
Mfr Part #: 05042990
SHI Part #: 24433545
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-1110-M2LC2 - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Perle MCR1900-AC, MCR1900-DAC, MCR1900-DC, MCR1900-DDC
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$596.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForPerle MCR1900-AC, MCR1900-DAC, MCR1900-DC, MCR1900-DDC
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF598,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, SSH
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity