Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable


MSRP$2,000.00
$1,387.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 50 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • for Brocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6610, SN6650, SN8600B 4-slot
  Additional Details
Price: $1,387.00
MSRP: $2,000.00
Mfr Part #: QK731A
SHI Part #: 24382384
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionHPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - for Brocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6610, SN6650, SN8600B 4-slot
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$2,000.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandHPE
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length50 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/24 Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/24 SAN Switch Module Power Pack+ for HPE Synergy ¦ HPE 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade ¦ HPE StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, MPX200, SN6000 Stackable Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch ¦ HPE StoreFabric SN3600B, SN3600B Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24 Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48 Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6610C, SN6650B, SN6650B Power PAck, SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch, SN8000B 8-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Backbone Director Switch, SN8600B 4-slot Power Pack+ Director Switch
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MPO multi-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty8
Length50 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.