Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 100M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 328' 328ft 100 Meter


MSRP$152.00
$104.00
Tripp Lite 100M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 328' 328ft 100 Meter - patch cable - 100 m - or…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 100 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
Tripp Lite 100M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 328' 328ft 100 Meter
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 100 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $104.00
MSRP: $152.00
Mfr Part #: N306-100M
SHI Part #: 24206318
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, G…
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $152.00 $90.00
Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $96.00 $57.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite 100M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 328' 328ft 100 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 100 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - riser - orange
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$152.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length100 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorSC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, zipped
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length100 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR