Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Fujitsu - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$145.00
Login for Price
Fujitsu - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
Fujitsu - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  Additional Details
MSRP: $145.00
Mfr Part #: S26361-F3986-E2
SHI Part #: 24094731
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Fujitsu
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFujitsu - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
ManufacturerFujitsu
MSRP$145.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFujitsu
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps