Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Finisar FTLF1322P1BTR


$47.00
Finisar FTLF1322P1BTR - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • LC
  • OC-12 IR-1/STM S-4.1
  • 1310 nm
Finisar FTLF1322P1BTR
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • LC
  • OC-12 IR-1/STM S-4.1
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $47.00
Mfr Part #: FTLF1322P1BTR
SHI Part #: 24029811
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFinisar FTLF1322P1BTR - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH - LC - OC-12 IR-1/STM S-4.1 - 1310 nm
ManufacturerFinisar
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFinisar
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH
Networking / Data Transfer Rate622 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x OC-12/STM-4 - LC x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate622 Mbps
Line RateOC-12 IR-1/STM S-4.1
Optical Wave Length1310 nm