Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR4)


MSRP$999.99
$703.00
C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $703.00
MSRP: $999.99
Mfr Part #: 39754
SHI Part #: 23879739
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR4) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$999.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberForce10 GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR4
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm