Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle S-1110P-S1SC120D


MSRP$3,645.00
$2,991.00
Perle S-1110P-S1SC120D - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 120 km
Perle S-1110P-S1SC120D
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 120 km
  • 1590 (TX) / 1510 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $2,991.00
MSRP: $3,645.00
Mfr Part #: 05080234
SHI Part #: 23705951
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle S-1110P-S1SC120D - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX - SC single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 120 km - 1590 (TX) / 1510 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$3,645.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth15 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight450 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width9.5 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth15 cm
Height2.6 cm
Weight450 g
Width9.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T (PoE) - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - SC single-mode female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH
MTBF206,434 hours
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesPower over Ethernet (PoE), auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), MAC address filtering, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1590 (TX) / 1510 (RX) nm
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V