Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m, Equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MM, Three Year Warranty


MSRP$47.41
Login for Price
Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m, Equivalent to Cisco GLC-…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m, Equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MM, Three Year Warranty
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $47.41
Mfr Part #: 545006
SHI Part #: 23583680
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: IC Intracom
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionIntellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m, Equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MM, Three Year Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - 850 nm
ManufacturerIC Intracom
MSRP$47.41
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight15 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.3 cm
Header / BrandIntellinet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.5 cm
Height1.2 cm
Weight15 g
Width1.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, RoHS
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR)
Optical Wave Length850 nm