Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Finisar FTLX1612M3BTL


$569.00
Finisar FTLX1612M3BTL - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 40 km
Finisar FTLX1612M3BTL
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $569.00
Mfr Part #: FTLX1612M3BTL
SHI Part #: 23470701
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFinisar FTLX1612M3BTL - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10Gb Fibre Channel - 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW - LC multi-mode - up to 40 km - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm
ManufacturerFinisar
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.8 cm
Header / BrandFinisar
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10Gb Fibre Channel;SONET/SDH;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate11.3 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.8 cm
Height1.3 cm
Width7.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER/10GBase-EW - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCSA, UL, TUV, EN 60950, Lead-Free, Laser Class 1, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, FDA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae, ITU-T G.709
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH, 10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate11.3 Gbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics
Line RateOC-192/STM-64
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm