Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Avago AFBR-57R5APZ Compatible


MSRP$85.00
$72.00
Axiom Avago AFBR-57R5APZ Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-57R5APZ)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
Axiom Avago AFBR-57R5APZ Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-57R5APZ)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $72.00
MSRP: $85.00
Mfr Part #: AFBR-57R5APZ-AX
SHI Part #: 22872801
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Avago AFBR-57R5APZ Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-57R5APZ) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fiber optic - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$85.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4.2 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvago AFBR-57R5APZ
Networking
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate4.2 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm