Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-1000MM-S2ST70


MSRP$2,663.00
$2,062.00
Perle CM-1000MM-S2ST70 - media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX
  • ST multi-mode / ST single-mode
  • up to 70 km
Perle CM-1000MM-S2ST70
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX
  • ST multi-mode / ST single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 850 nm / 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $2,062.00
MSRP: $2,663.00
Mfr Part #: 05062300
SHI Part #: 22834903
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-1000MM-S2ST70 - Media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX - ST multi-mode / ST single-mode - up to 70 km - 850 nm / 1550 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$2,663.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - ST multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - ST single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF417,722 hours
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, LDAP support, VLAN support, manageable, Far End Fault (FEF), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, RADIUS support
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm / 1550 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity