Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-1000MM-S2LC40


MSRP$1,381.00
$1,122.00
Perle CM-1000MM-S2LC40 - media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-EX
  • LC multi-mode / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Perle CM-1000MM-S2LC40
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-EX
  • LC multi-mode / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,122.00
MSRP: $1,381.00
Mfr Part #: 05062260
SHI Part #: 22834899
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-1000MM-S2LC40 - Media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-EX - LC multi-mode / LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 850 nm / 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$1,381.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF417,722 hours
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-EX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, LDAP support, VLAN support, manageable, Far End Fault (FEF), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, RADIUS support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm / 1310 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, HTTPS, SSH
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity