Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-100MM-S1SC20U


MSRP$449.00
$345.00
Perle CM-100MM-S1SC20U - media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
Perle CM-100MM-S1SC20U
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm / 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $345.00
MSRP: $449.00
Mfr Part #: 05062150
SHI Part #: 22834888
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-100MM-S1SC20U - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX - SC multi-mode / SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm / 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$449.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - SC single-mode female
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF484,202 hours
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-BX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesLDAP support, VLAN support, manageable, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable, RADIUS support
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity