Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle S-100MM-S1SC20U


MSRP$443.00
$362.00
Perle S-100MM-S1SC20U - media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
Perle S-100MM-S1SC20U
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm / 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $362.00
MSRP: $443.00
Mfr Part #: 05060154
SHI Part #: 22834811
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle S-100MM-S1SC20U - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX - SC multi-mode / SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm / 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$443.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight300 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width8 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12 cm
Height2.6 cm
Weight300 g
Width8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - SC single-mode female
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class B, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF503,679 hours
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-BX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesVLAN support, Far End Fault (FEF)
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.5 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V