Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle S-100MM-S2LC40


MSRP$764.00
$621.00
Perle S-100MM-S2LC40 - media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-EX
  • LC multi-mode / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Perle S-100MM-S2LC40
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-EX
  • LC multi-mode / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $621.00
MSRP: $764.00
Mfr Part #: 05060084
SHI Part #: 22834804
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle S-100MM-S2LC40 - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-EX - LC multi-mode / LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$764.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight300 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width8 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12 cm
Height2.6 cm
Weight300 g
Width8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-EX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class B, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF503,679 hours
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-EX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesVLAN support, Far End Fault (FEF)
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.5 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V