Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Synchronous Ethernet Shared Port Adapter


MSRP$12,543.75
$8,731.00
Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Synchronous Ethernet Shared Port Adapter - expansion module - 2 ports

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • GigE
  • 2 ports
  • for P/N: SPA-2X1GE-V2, SPA-2X1GE-V2=, SPA-2X1GE-V2-RF
Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Synchronous Ethernet Shared Port Adapter
  • Expansion module
  • GigE
  • 2 ports
  • for P/N: SPA-2X1GE-V2, SPA-2X1GE-V2=, SPA-2X1GE-V2-RF
  Additional Details
Price: $8,731.00
MSRP: $12,543.75
Mfr Part #: SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE=
SHI Part #: 22795530
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE, SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE=, SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE-RF
MSRP $949.08 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE, SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE=, SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE-RF
MSRP $949.08 Login for Price
Cisco Base technical support - 1 year
  • phone consulting
  • 1 year
  • 24x7
  • for P/N: SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE, SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE=, SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE-RF
MSRP $584.00 Login for Price

Hardware

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ESS9300; ME 3600; UCS 62XX
MSRP $1,029.48 $651.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
MSRP $617.69 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 93XX; UCS 62XX
MSRP $998.48 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco 2-Port Gigabit Synchronous Ethernet Shared Port Adapter - Expansion module - GigE - 2 ports - for P/N: SPA-2X1GE-V2, SPA-2X1GE-V2=, SPA-2X1GE-V2-RF
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$12,543.75
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth18.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.91 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width17.2 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type90-day warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: SPA-2X1GE-V2, SPA-2X1GE-V2=, SPA-2X1GE-V2-RF
Dimensions & Weight
Depth18.5 cm
Height2 cm
Weight0.91 kg
Width17.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces2 x network - SFP (mini-GBIC) ¦ 1 x monitoring - RJ-45 ¦ 4 x monitoring ¦ 1 x monitoring - mini-BNC
General
Device TypeExpansion module - 2 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 90 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FCC Part 15 A, NEBS, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60825-1, AS/NZS 60950, EN 300 386
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1ad
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation, MPLS support, VLAN support, Jumbo Frames support
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, CLI
Status IndicatorsStatus