Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$3,324.79
$1,582.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 24)
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 24)
  Additional Details
Price: $1,582.00
MSRP: $3,324.79
Mfr Part #: GLC-3750V2-FX24=
SHI Part #: 22763533
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm (pack of 24)
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$3,324.79
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.3 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity24
Service & Support / Type90-day warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.7 cm
Height0.9 cm
Width1.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity24 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 90 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm