Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-1110-S2ST160


MSRP$3,846.00
$3,153.00
Perle CM-1110-S2ST160 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-ZX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 160 km
Perle CM-1110-S2ST160
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-ZX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 160 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $3,153.00
MSRP: $3,846.00
Mfr Part #: 05052890
SHI Part #: 22752862
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-1110-S2ST160 - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-ZX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 160 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$3,846.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - ST single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF598,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-ZX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS), IPv4 support
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
Max Transfer Distance160 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, SSH
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity