Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle C-1110-S1SC40U


MSRP$1,662.00
$1,378.00
Perle C-1110-S1SC40U - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Perle C-1110-S1SC40U
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,378.00
MSRP: $1,662.00
Mfr Part #: 05051950
SHI Part #: 22752845
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle C-1110-S1SC40U - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$1,662.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - SC single-mode female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH
MTBF598,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), MAC address filtering, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity