Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle C-1000-S2ST160


MSRP$3,836.00
$3,145.00
Perle C-1000-S2ST160 - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 160 km
Perle C-1000-S2ST160
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 160 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $3,145.00
MSRP: $3,836.00
Mfr Part #: 05051780
SHI Part #: 22752829
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle C-1000-S2ST160 - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-ZX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 160 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$3,836.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - ST single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH
MTBF609,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance160 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity