Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle S-1000-S1SC20U


MSRP$1,252.00
$1,019.00
Perle S-1000-S1SC20U - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
Perle S-1000-S1SC20U
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,019.00
MSRP: $1,252.00
Mfr Part #: 05050814
SHI Part #: 22752812
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle S-1000-S1SC20U - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$1,252.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight300 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width8 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12 cm
Height2.6 cm
Weight300 g
Width8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - SC single-mode female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF609,000 hours
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational3 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V