Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Hardened PoE PSE Switch


MSRP$821.05
$734.00
Black Box Hardened PoE PSE Switch - switch - 6 ports

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • 5 x 10/100
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE
  • TAA Compliant
Black Box Hardened PoE PSE Switch
  • Switch
  • 5 x 10/100
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $734.00
MSRP: $821.05
Mfr Part #: LPH240A-H-SC
SHI Part #: 22664305
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LPH240A-H-SC
MSRP $82.11 Login for Price
Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LPH240A-H-SC
MSRP $164.21 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionBlack Box Hardened PoE PSE Switch - Switch - 5 x 10/100 - DIN rail mountable - PoE - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$821.05
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth4.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height15.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight700 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width14 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty6
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth4.3 cm
Height15.2 cm
Weight700 g
Width14 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-25 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ Network: 1 x SC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3af
Device TypeSwitch - 6 ports
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesRugged, Link-Loss-Learn (LLL)
Ports5 x 10/100
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Power
Installed Qty1
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50 - 60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.