Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Web Smart Gigabit Switch


MSRP$950.84
Login for Price
Black Box Web Smart Gigabit Switch - switch - 16 ports - managed

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 16 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared Gigabit SFP
  • desktop
  • PoE
Black Box Web Smart Gigabit Switch
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 16 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared Gigabit SFP
  • desktop
  • PoE
  Additional Details
MSRP: $950.84
Mfr Part #: LPBG716A
SHI Part #: 22664280
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LPBG716A
MSRP $190.17 Login for Price
Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LPBG716A
MSRP $95.08 Login for Price

Hardware

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $57.68 $44.00
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $244.75 Login for Price
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $86.50 $67.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionBlack Box Web Smart Gigabit Switch - Switch - managed - 16 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared Gigabit SFP - desktop - PoE
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$950.84
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth22 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight4.7 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Form FactorDesktop
Networking / Ports Qty16
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size340 KB
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth22 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight4.7 kg
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature55 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces16 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x
Device TypeSwitch - 16 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop 1U
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, manageable, store and forward, Broadcast Storm Control, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Ports16 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared Gigabit SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
RAM340 KB
Status IndicatorsPower, status, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, RoHS
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power DevicePower supply - external
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.