Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box GigaBase 350


MSRP$189.99
$177.00
Black Box GigaBase 350 - bulk cable - 304.8 m - blue

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Bulk cable
  • 304.8 m
  • CAT 5e
  • stranded
  • blue
Black Box GigaBase 350
  • Bulk cable
  • 304.8 m
  • CAT 5e
  • stranded
  • blue
  Additional Details
Price: $177.00
MSRP: $189.99
Mfr Part #: EVNSL081A-1000
SHI Part #: 22655465
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter Multimode - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $384.95 Login for Price
Black Box GigaBase CAT5e Jacks - modular insert
  • Modular insert
  • 1 port
  • for GigaBase
MSRP $5.99 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionBlack Box GigaBase 350 - Bulk cable - 304.8 m - CAT 5e - stranded - blue
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$189.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBlack Box
Length304.8 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeBulk cable
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
General
American Wire Gauge (AWG)24
ColorBlue
FeaturesStranded
Impedance100 Ohm
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length304.8 m
Network Cable TypeBulk cable - CAT 5e
Pairs per Cable4 pairs
Wires per Cable8 wires
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUp to 350 MHz