Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle SMI-110-S2LC80


MSRP$2,621.00
$2,158.00
Perle SMI-110-S2LC80 - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
Perle SMI-110-S2LC80
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $2,158.00
MSRP: $2,621.00
Mfr Part #: 05071014
SHI Part #: 22618141
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle SMI-110-S2LC80 - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$2,621.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth14.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.72 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width17.5 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth14.5 cm
Height2.3 cm
Weight0.72 kg
Width17.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x management - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, AES-128, WEEE, AES-256, FCC Part 15 A, AES-192, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF168,532 hours
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, X.509, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Encryption AlgorithmDES, Triple DES
FeaturesDHCP support, auto-negotiation, LDAP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Syslog support, dynamic DNS server, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, IP address filtering, Far End Fault (FEF), full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, RADIUS support, SSH support, IPv4 support, DNS server, NTP server
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH, SSH-2, CLI
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.98 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V