Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$1,108.00
Login for Price
Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,108.00
Mfr Part #: AA1403015-E6
SHI Part #: 22523253
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Avaya
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAvaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAvaya
MSRP$1,108.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAvaya
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR female
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm