Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100


MSRP$595.00
$440.00
Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 60 km
Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $440.00
MSRP: $595.00
Mfr Part #: 4345-1
SHI Part #: 22509775
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Power Adapters

Omnitron - power converter
  • 18
  • 60 V
  • output connectors: 1
  • blue, light gray
  • for FlexPoint 10, 10/100, 100, 1000, 232, OC12, OC3FF, T1/E1, TR
MSRP $199.00 $155.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron FlexPoint 10/100 - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 60 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$595.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.6 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Width7.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL
MTBF250,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance60 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPort duplex mode, power, receive
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V (60 Hz)