Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Allied Telesis AT SP10LR


MSRP$1,020.00
$596.00
Allied Telesis AT SP10LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Allied Telesis AT SP10LR
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $596.00
MSRP: $1,020.00
Mfr Part #: AT-SP10LR
SHI Part #: 22502076
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Allied Telesis Net.Cover Premium - extended service agreement - 5 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 5 years
  • for P/N: AT-SP10LR
MSRP $286.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Advanced - extended service agreement - 5 years - shipment
MSRP $488.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Premium - extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • for P/N: AT-SP10LR
MSRP $185.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Premium - extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • for P/N: AT-SP10LR
MSRP $67.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Standard Warranty Extension - extended service agreement - 5 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 5 years
  • for P/N: AT-SP10LR
MSRP $292.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Standard Warranty Extension - extended service agreement - 1 year
MSRP $83.20 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAllied Telesis AT SP10LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$1,020.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAllied Telesis
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm