LevelOne SFP-3211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Category: Channel converter
  $54.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by LevelOne >>


Product Id: 22501306

Description: LevelOne SFP-3211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Mfr Part #: SFP-3211

MSRP: $68.99

LevelOne SFP-3211 is a high performance and cost-effective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 9 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 10km.
The SFP-3211 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP laser diode light source and has a LC connector.
Key Points
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • AC/AC differential electrical interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for fiber
  • Channel applications at 1.06bps
  • No configuration or installation software required
  • Eye safety designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1