Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module

Category: Channel converter
  $313.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Axiom Memory Solutions >>


Product Id: 22498688

Description: Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9150A) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR

Mfr Part #: J9150A-AX

MSRP: $362.00

This Axiom 10-Gbps SFP+ transceiver offers cost effective 10Gbps fiber connectivity. The J9150A-AX transceiver supports link spans up to 26m with FDDI MMF and 300m using 2000MHz MMF (OM3). This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in the HP servers, Ethernet switch, data center product lines, and SAN Storage applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within same network.
Key Points
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Lifetime Replacement Warranty
  • Hot-swappable, when deployed the switch or router does not have to reboot
  • Designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire Hewlett-Packard fibre channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families
  • Optically interoperable with respective 10GBASE X2, XENPAK, XFP, 1000BASE-X Ethernet, and Fibre Channel interfaces on the same link
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • RoHS Compliant (Restriction of Hazardous Substances)
  • TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Designed and tested to meet all industry specifications and is 100% HP compatible